Jules CHÉRET (1836-1932 )Yvette Guilbert... - Lot 124 - Ader

Lot 124
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 408EUR
Jules CHÉRET (1836-1932 )Yvette Guilbert at the café-concert, circa 1890Aquarelle . Signed lower left. (Restaurations). 23 x 9.5 cmProvenance : Collection of Monsieur B., Paris region .