Claude BELLEGARDE (1927-2019)élan vital,... - Lot 24 - Ader

Lot 24
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 1 408EUR
Claude BELLEGARDE (1927-2019)élan vital, Temps D, 1956Gouache and collage on paper. Signed lower right. 19 x 30 cmProvenance :Collection Bernard Davignon, Paris (label on the back). Exhibition :Claude Bellegarde, Achromatisme, 1953-1957, Galerie Bernard Davignon, Paris, December 1989 - January 1990. Bibliography :Bellegarde, Achromatisme 1953-1957, Paris, Éditions Galerie Bernard Davignon, 1989-1990 .