Lot 24
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 1 408EUR

Claude BELLEGARDE (1927-2019)élan vital, Temps D, 1956Gouache and collage on paper. Signed lower right. 19 x 30 cmProvenance
:Collection Bernard Davignon,
Paris (label on the back). Exhibition
:Claude Bellegarde, Achromatisme, 1953-1957, Galerie Bernard Davignon, Paris, December 1989 -
January 1990.
Bibliography

:Bellegarde, Achromatisme 1953-1957, Paris, Éditions Galerie Bernard Davignon, 1989-1990

.