Lot 168
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 072EUR

Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL (1867-1944
)Landscape at L'Étang-la-Ville, circa 1900-1905Pastel
.
Monogrammed lower right.
(Small folds).
30 x 47 cmProvenance

:
- Collection Salomon, Paris

.

- JPL Fine Arts, London.
- Katia Pissarro, Paris.

We thank Messrs Nicolas Langlois, Jacques Roussel and Mathias Chivot for confirming the authenticity of this work.
We thank Mr. Mathias Chivot for the information he provided us with.