*Chris Killip (1946-2020) Horses. Seacoal... - Lot 33 - Ader

Lot 33
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Result : 3 840EUR
*Chris Killip (1946-2020)
Horses. Seacoal beach. Lynemouth, Northumberland, 1982.
Épreuve argentique (2008), signée, titrée et datée au crayon au verso.
Image : 39 x 48 cm
Feuille : 48,9 x 58,9 cm - cadre

Chris Killip (1946-2020)
Gelatin silver print (2008), signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso.
Image : 39 x 48 cm
Paper : 48.9 x 58.9 cm - frame