*Andrea Altemüller (1964) Regenzeit, Zanzibar,... - Lot 109 - Ader

Lot 109
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
*Andrea Altemüller (1964) Regenzeit, Zanzibar, 1997. Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée, titrée, datée, numérotée à 12 exemplaires à l’encre au verso. Timbre sec du photographe dans la marge inférieure. Image : 33 x 46,1 cm Feuille : 40,3 x 50,2 cm Andrea Altemüller (1964) Regenzeit, Zanzibar, 1997. Vintage gelatin silver print, signed, titled, dated and numbered in ink on verso. Edition of 12. Photographer's blindstamp in lower margin. Image: 33 x 46,1 cm Paper: 40,3 x 50,2 cm