Eugène Mugniéry et divers Première Guerre... - Lot 252 - Ader

Lot 252
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 840EUR
Eugène Mugniéry et divers Première Guerre mondiale, 1914-1918. Albums personnels d'Eugène Mugniéry (médecin, aide-major). 97e régiment d'infanterie. Artois. Infirmiers et abris de brancardiers. Tranchées et boyaux de circulation. Mont Saint-Éloi. Aubigny. Chemin des Claies. Attaques. Cadavres. Ballon dirigeable Draken. Carency. Canons. Le cabaret rouge. Château de Chelers. Aisne. Château de Vivières. Château de Montgobert. Port Fontenoy. Trous d'obus. Braine. Alsace. Premières lignes. Poste de guetteur. Ballons d'Alsace. Aube. Troyes. Hôpital de Mesgrigny. Ruines. Physionotraces d'officiers sur un mur. Verdun. Logement des médecins. La carrière de Meudon. Tombes. Blessés. Opérations chirurgicales. Crash d'avion. Trois (3) albums in-8, composés d'environ 220, 400 et 19 épreuves sur papier citrate et argentique d'époque, montée par les coins ou contrecollées sur cartons. Nombreuses légendes à l'enctre sur les montages. Formats : de 4 x 4 à 12 x 17 cm Eugène Mugniéry and others World War I, 1914-1918. Personnel albums of Eugène Mugniéry (doctor, aide-major). 97th Infantry Regiment. Artois. Nurses and stretcher bearers' shelters. Trenches and circulation trenches. Mont Saint-Eloi. Aubigny. Chemin des Claies. Attacks. Dead bodies. Draken airship. Carency. Cannons. The red cabaret. Chelers Castle. Aisne. Castle of Vivières. Castle of Montgobert. Port Fontenoy. Shell holes. Braine. Alsace. Front lines. Lookout post. Ballons d'Alsace. Aube. Troyes. Mesgrigny Hospital. Ruins. Physionotraces of officers on a wall. Verdun. Physicians' lodgings. The Meudon quarry. Graves. Wounded. Surgical operations. Plane crash. Three in-8vo albums, composed of approximately 220, 400 and 19 vintage gelatin silver prints and citrate prints, mounted on cardboard. Several captions in ink on mounts. Dimensions : from 4 x 4 to 12 x 17 cm