Lot 29
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Result : 768EUR

Joseph Vézien DESOMBRAGES (1803-1873
)Annonay, washerwomen at the Algelas BridgeAquarelle
.
Signed lower left.
21 x 27.5 cmProvenance

:
Sale Maître Tajan, Paris, 28 November 2002, lot 160 (handwritten mention on the back on the mounting)