LITERATURE. 5 signed autograph manuscripts... - Lot 127 - Ader

Lot 127
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
LITERATURE. 5 signed autograph manuscripts (except one), and one corrected typescript; in-4 (some small defects). Articles for the weekly Arts, ca. 1955-1960. Arthur Adamov (Ma "Métamorphose", for France Observateur, [n° du 25 avril 1963], 3 p., the end is missing). Jean-Louis Curtis (Secret professionnel. Genres romanesques défunts, 3 p., unsigned). Bernard Frank (Réflexions sur les prix littéraires, 5 p., and sur les hebdomadaires littéraires, 6 p.). Morvan Lebesque (Dans les coulisses du concours des Jeunes Compagnies (4 p., la fin manque), Thierry Maulnier (sur la saison théâtrale 1954-1955, 7 p. in-8)