Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984 )Composition, circa 1946-47Watercolor... - Lot 192 - Ader

Lot 192
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 072EUR
Henri MICHAUX (1899-1984 )Composition, circa 1946-47Watercolor and ink. Monogrammed lower right. 32.5 x 22.5 cmProvenance : Jules Supervielle Collection. This work will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné being prepared by Micheline Phankim, Rainer Michael Mason and Franck Leibovici.