André BAUCHANT (1873-1958 )View of a villageOil... - Lot 4 - Ader

Lot 4
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 3 584EUR

André BAUCHANT (1873-1958

)View of a villageOil

on canvas.

Signed lower right.

(Accident).

47,5 x 98 cmProvenance

:

Collection Grégory.

Exhibition :

Les Maîtres populaires de la réalité, travelling exhibition, Musée de Grenoble, 1937, Kunsthaus Zûrich, 1938, New York, 1939, n° 99

.