BORDEAUX 1742 - 1743 Silver wine cup called... - Lot 64 - Ader

Lot 64
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 1 024EUR
BORDEAUX 1742 - 1743 Silver wine cup called "à ombilic" on a frame enhanced with nets. Monogrammed on the reverse side I.B.L under the border. Master goldsmith : Marc LALANNE, received in 1718 Weight : 90 g - diameter : 10,4 cm Literature: reproduced on page 107, under the reference 104 L in the work of Mr. Jean CLARKE de DROMANTIN, " Les orfèvres de Bordeaux et la marque du Roy ".