ALBUMS DIVERS. 5 albums, most of them in-8,... - Lot 16 - Ader

Lot 16
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 1 280EUR
ALBUMS DIVERS. 5 albums, most of them in-8, tan morocco binding, gilt edges (cases). A few leaves each (the rest blank). 11 P.A.S. on the theme " Les étonnements de votre vie " (11 ff.), by Jean Blot, Guy des Cars, Michel Ciry (and drawings by Jacques de Bourbon-Busset), Pierre d'Esneval, Olivier Giscard d'Estaing, René Huyghe, Roland Laudenbach, Pierre Moustiers (with drawings), Philippe de Rothschild, Maurice Schumann, Roger Secrétain. 1967 (2 ff.). Autobiographical testimony by Hervé Bazin (unsigned). Meeting with General de Gaulle by Jean Auburtin. Testimony of Colonel Rémy on the Resistance (1979, 1 f.). Small in-4 brown basane with gilt decoration (worn binding, 27 ff.), Testimonies, poems, answers to a questionnaire, 1947-1951, by Pierre Alaux (drawing), Louis Amade, Robert Beauvais, Gilbert Bécaud, Pierre Benoit, Louis Beydts, Alexandre Breffort, Maurice Dekobra, Paul Fort, Paul Frixon, Gaston Gabaroche, Bernard Gandrey-Réty, Rosemonde Gérard, André Labarthe, Ernest Lhoste, Curzio Malaparte, Aimée Mortimer, Germaine d'Orfer, Albert Préjean, Carlo Rim, Maurice Rostand, Michel de Saint-Pierre, Albert Simonin, Jean Tissier, Georges Van Parys, Jean Vertex, etc. 1980 (2 p.). Testimonies of André Castelot and Michel de Decker (1980).