SIGNED ALBUMS. 4 albums in-8 (the 3rd in-4)... - Lot 25 - Ader

Lot 25
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 576EUR
SIGNED ALBUMS. 4 albums in-8 (the 3rd in-4) havana morocco, gilt edges. 64, 95, 2 and 35 ff (the rest blank). 1. Numerous signatures, with some P.A.S. : Céleste Albaret, L. Amade, M.A Asturias, G. Auric, Chr. Barnard, J.L. Barrault, H. Bazin, P. Boulle, Y. Brayer, J. Cabanis, G. Carpentier, Varzou, A. Chamson, R. Clair, B. Clavel, C. Coccioli, J. Daniélou, S. Delaunay, A. Dunoyer de Segonzac, P. Emmanuel, J. Follain, M. Genevoix, J. Green, E. Ionesco, A. Jolivet, M. Jouhandeau, J. Kessel, J. Ladoumègue, Lanza del Vasto, J.M.G. Le Clézio, R. Lehmann, L. Leprince-Ringuet, F. Lopez, Lorjou, F. Mauriac, H. de Montherlant, P. Morand, Moretti, Mountbatten of Burma, A. Nin, J. d'Ormesson, M. Pagnol, col. Rémy, C. Rim, C. de Rivoyre, J. Romains, T. Rossi, J. Rostand, R. Sabatier, F. Sagan, H. Sauguet, M. Schumann, E. Tabarly, M. Tournier, P. Townsend, H. Troyat, P. Vialar, E. Wolff, etc. 2. Numerous signatures, with some P.A.S, 1977: L. Amade, Chr. Barnard, P. Béarn (with drawings), J.L. Bory, R. Caillois, G. des Cars, G. Cesbron, A. Chamson, Chapelain-Midy, J.L. Curtis, D. Decoin, M. Druon, P. Dudan, A. Fabre-Luce, D. Gélin, J.E. Hallier, P.J. Heliaz, J. Lacarrière, A. Lanoux, E. de La Rochefoucauld, S. Lido, J. Marais, G. Matzneff, Lord Mountbatten, P. Nord, F. Nourissier, B. Pivot, S. Prou, Col. Rémy, D. de Rougemont, R. Sabatier, H. Sauguet, R. Tavernier, H. Tazieff, M. Tournier, J.L. Villalonga, etc. [3]. Signatures: P. de Boisdeffre, P. Boudot, S. and M. Bromberger, J. Cabanis, H. Castillou, J.P. Chabrol, M. Droit, G. Dupré, P. Moustiers, E. Roblès, L. Velle... [4]. Numerous signatures, with some P.A.S., 1974-1979 : R. Bésus, M. Ciry, J. Dannet, D. Decoin, L. Gautier-Vignal, E. de La Rochefoucauld, E. Lejeune, J. Le Roux, J. Loiret, F. de Montbrial, P. Sancan, M. Sogny