LE SOLEIL NOIR, POSITIONS Quarterly notebooks... - Lot 363 - Ader

Lot 363
Estimation :
30 - 50 EUR
Result : 30EUR
LE SOLEIL NOIR, POSITIONS Quarterly notebooks edited by François Di Dio and Charles Autrand N° 1, February 1952-N° 3 / 4, May 1953. Paris, Directors: François Di Dio and Charles Autrand, Editorial secretary: Nicole Ménant. Texts by Antonin Artaud, Charles Autrand, Georges Bataille, Maurice Blanchard, Aimé Césaire, Max Clarac-Sérou, Jean Cocteau, Joseph Delteil, Pierre Descargues, François Di Dio, Jean-Pierre Duprey, Georges Duthuit, Bernard Gheerbrant, Julien Gracq, Édouard Jaguer, Robert Lebel, Gilbert Lely, Henri Michaux, Nora Mitrani, Jean Paulhan, Benjamin Péret, Michel Tapié, Patrick Waldberg, etc. Complete collection. 2 issues in 2 in-12 paperback issues and 1 in-8 square paperback issue (issue no. 1 is entitled "La Révolte en question", issue no. 2: "Le Temps des assassins", issue no. 3 / 4: "Premier bilan de l'art actuel"). Joint: - Le Soleil Noir, Nouvelle série, Bulletin n° 1 (November 1964).