[HERZL]

Lot 39
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 900EUR
[HERZL]
MONTRE GOUSSET Suisse, début XXe siècle. Cadran émaillé portant un portrait de Theodor Herzl. Trotteuse à six heures. Métal. Diamètre: 5 cm
Mots-clés: Judaica, Jewish, Hebrew, Judaïsme, Hébreu.
Herzl. Pocket Watch. Switzerland, early 20th century. Enamelled dial with a portrait of Theodor Herzl. Subsidiary seconds dial at 6. Metal. In working order.