Weegee (Arthur Fellig, dit) (1899-1968) Tavern... - Lot 298 - Ader

Lot 298
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Weegee (Arthur Fellig, dit) (1899-1968) Tavern of ground floor of burning building at 80 Greenwich St is the shelter for firemen overcome by smoke. New Years Eve. Customers also had a hot time, 2 janvier 1945. Épreuve argentique d’époque. Tampon du photographe et tampon ICP au verso. Image : 22 x 18,5 cm Feuille : 25,3 x 20,5 cm (cassures) Provenance : De l’International Center for Photography (collection Weegee) à l’actuel propriétaire.
Mes ordres d'achat