*Chris Killip (1946-2020) Wallsend in the... - Lot 32 - Ader

Lot 32
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Résultat : 3 584EUR
*Chris Killip (1946-2020)
Wallsend in the snow. Tyreside, 1976.
Épreuve argentique (2008), signée, titrée, annotée et datée au crayon au verso.
Image : 37,5 x 47 cm
Feuille : 50,8 x 61 cm

Chris Killip (1946-2020)
Gelatin silver print (2008), signed, titled, annotated and dated in pencil on verso.
Image : 37,5 x 47 cm
Paper : 50,8 x 61 cm
Mes ordres d'achat