Pierre Olphe-Gaillard et divers Aviation.... - Lot 249 - Ader

Lot 249
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Pierre Olphe-Gaillard et divers Aviation. Première Guerre mondiale, 1914-1918. Appareils de l’escadrille N93. Accidents d’avions. Observateur. Escadrille Lafayette. Les lionceaux Whiskey et soda, mascottes de l’escadrille. Visite de Georges Clémenceau. Front. Entraînement au tir. Lieutenant Pierre Olphe-Gaillard. Membres de la section de cavalerie de Saint-Cyr. 3e régiment de cuirassiers. Trois albums in-4, composés d’environ 96, 90 et 91 épreuves argentiques d’époque, deux (2) dessins à l’encre insérés dans les feuillets ou contrecollés sur cartons. Quelques légendes sur les montages. Formats : de 4 x 6 à 18 x 24 cm Pierre Olphe-Gaillard and others Aviation. World War I, 1914-1918. Aircraft of the N93 squadron. Aircraft accidents. Observer. Lafayette Squadron. Whiskey and soda cubs, mascots of the squadron. Georges Clémenceau's visit. The front. Shooting practice. Lieutenant Pierre Olphe-Gaillard. Members of the Saint-Cyr cavalry section. 3rd cuirassiers regiment. Three 4to albums, composed of approximately 96, 90 and 91 vintage gelatin silver prints, two ink drawings, inserted in the sheets or mounted on cardboard. Several captions on mounts. Dimensions : from 4 x 6 to 18 x 24 cm
Mes ordres d'achat