Studio Queste et divers Aviation. Première... - Lot 251 - Ader

Lot 251
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Studio Queste et divers Aviation. Première Guerre mondiale, 1914-1918. Escadrille 35. Crashs. Biplans. Groupe d’aviateur. Aviateurs. Vues aériennes. Carcasse de l’avion de Petrus Lumière. Aviatrice. Album in-4 oblong, composé de 65 épreuves argentiques d’époque contrecollées sur cartons et neuf (9) épreuves argentiques d’époque hors album. Formats : de 4,5 x 5,5 à 9 x 24 cm Studio Quest and others Aviation. World War I, 1914-1918. Crashes. Squadrons. Biplanes. Group of airmen. Airmen. Aerial views. Carcass of the plane of Petrus Lumière. Aviatrice. 4to blong album, composed of 65 vintage gelatin silver prints, mounted on cardboards and 9 vintage gelatin silver prints outside the album. Dimensions : from 4.5 x 5.5 to 9 x 24 cm
Mes ordres d'achat