Claude Cahun (Lucy Schwob, dite) (1894-1954) Autoportrait... - Lot 271 - Ader

Lot 271
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Claude Cahun (Lucy Schwob, dite) (1894-1954) Autoportrait devant les affiches de Geo Dorival, c. 1911-1912. Épreuve argentique d’époque. 12 x 4,5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Claude Givaudan. Claude Cahun (Lucy Schwob, known as) (1894-1954) Self-portrait in a station hall (Nantes?), in front of Geo Dorival's posters, c. 1911-1912. Vintage gelatin silver print. 12 x 4.5 cm Provenance: former Claude Givaudan collection.
Mes ordres d'achat