Photographe non identifié Japon, c. 1920-1935.... - Lot 79 - Ader

Lot 79
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Photographe non identifié Japon, c. 1920-1935. Soldats. Exercices militaires. Régiments. Manoeuvres. Sport. Lutte. Album in-4 oblong, composé de 100 épreuves argentiques d'époque. Nombreuses légendes et dates en japonais sur les montages. Formats des épreuves : de 5,5 x 4 à 20,5 x 26 cm Unidentified photographer Japan, c. 1920-1935. Soldiers. Military exercises. Regiments. Manoeuvres. Sports. Wrestling. 4to album, composed of a 100 vintage gelatin silver prints. Several captions and dates in Japanese on mount. Dimensions of the prints : from 5,5 x 4 to 20,5 x 26 cm
Mes ordres d'achat