Antoine Claudet - A. Vernet - Mayer & Pierson... - Lot 23 - Ader

Lot 23
Estimation :
1200 - 1800 EUR
Antoine Claudet - A. Vernet - Mayer & Pierson - G. Prévot - Crépin et Fils - Bernheim - Wormser - Georges Spingler et divers Album de la famille Claudet, c. 1855 - 1860. Antoine Claudet. Madame Claudet. Portraits multiples. Le Prince Impérial. Louise Coze. Amélie Coze. André Coze. Marie - Pauline Coze. Noblesse d’Empire. Album, in-12, composé de 30 épreuves sur papier albuminé, contrecollées sur cartons de photographes au format carte de visite. Certaines épreuves rehaussées à l’aquarelle. Quelques annotations manuscrites sur les montages. Format moyen : 8,5 x 5,5 cm Antoine Claudet - A. Vernet - Mayer & Pierson - G. Prévot - Crépin et Fils - Bernheim-Wormser - Georges Spingler and others Album of the Claudet family, c. 1855-1860. Antoine Claudet. Madame Claudet. Multiple portraits. The Prince Imperial. Louise Coze. Amélie Coze. André Coze. Marie-Pauline Coze. Noblesse d'Empire. 12mo album, composed of 30 albumen prints, in carte de visite dimensions, mounted on photographers' cardboard. Some prints are enhanced with watercolour. A few handwritten annotations on the mounts. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 cm
Mes ordres d'achat