Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany.... - Lot 132 - Ader

Lot 132
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany. Indiana, c. 1940. Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée, titrée et annotée au verso. Image : 19,5 x 24,6 cm Feuille : 20,3 x 25,5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Mary Ellen Morris. Wright Morris (1910-1998) House in Albany, Indiana, c. 1940. Vintage gelatin silver print, signed, titled and annotated on verso. Image: 19.5 x 24.6 cm Paper: 20.3 x 25.5 cm Provenance: Mary Ellen Moris collection.
Mes ordres d'achat