Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany.... - Lot 133 - Ader

Lot 133
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany. Indiana, c. 1940. Deux (2) épreuves argentiques d’époque, signée (1) et annotées aux versos. Images : 24,5 x 19,5 cm Feuilles : 25,5 x 20 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Mary Ellen Morris. Wright Morris (1910-1998) House in Albany, Indiana, c. 1940. Two vintage gelatin silver prints annotated and signed (1) on verso. Dimensions: 25.5 x 20 cm Provenance: Mary Ellen Moris collection.
Mes ordres d'achat