Arnold Newman (1918 - 2006) Alberto Giacometti... - Lot 256 - Ader

Lot 256
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Arnold Newman (1918 - 2006) Alberto Giacometti dans son atelier à Paris, 1954. Épreuve argentique d’époque, contrecollée sur carton, signée au crayon sur le montage en bas à droite. Tampon du photographe au verso du montage. 24 x 18 cm Arnold Newman (1918-2006) Alberto Giacometti in his Studio in Paris, 1954. Vintage gelatin silver print, mounted on cardboard, signed in pencil on the mount in the lower right corner. Stamp of the photographer on mount verso. 24 x 18 cm
Mes ordres d'achat