Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) Série... - Lot 313 - Ader

Lot 313
Estimation :
8000 - 12000 EUR
Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) Série In + Out of City Limits: New York/Boston. 2 - 80 - E - 14A. #1 (NYC), 1980. Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée et annotée à l’encre dans la marge inférieure à gauche. Image : 32,5 x 48,5 cm Feuille : 40,2 x 51,5 cm Une épreuve similaire est conservée dans les collections du Städel Museum à Francfort-sur-le-Main. Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Series In + Out of City Limits: New York/Boston. 2-80-E-14A. #1 (NYC), 1980. Vintage gelatin silver print, signed and annotated in ink in the lower left margin. Image: 32.5 x 48.5 cm Paper: 40.2 x 51.5 cm
Mes ordres d'achat