Joel-Peter Witkin (1939) The Wife of Caïn,... - Lot 334 - Ader

Lot 334
Estimation :
2500 - 3500 EUR
Joel-Peter Witkin (1939) The Wife of Caïn, 1981. Épreuve argentique d’époque sur papier Agfa (1982), signée, titrée, datée et numérotée à 15 exemplaires au verso. Image : 36,7 x 37,5 cm Feuille : 50,5 x 40,5 cm Bibliographie (N° 334 à 336) : Joel-Peter Witkin, Photo Poche, N° 49, Nathan, 2000, ill. 14, 28 et 36. Joel Peter Witkin (1939) The Wife of Cain, 1981. Vintage gelatin silver print on Agfa paper (1982), signed, titled, dated and numbered on verso. Edition of 15. Image: 36.7 x 37.5 cm Paper: 50.5 x 40.5 cm
Mes ordres d'achat