Joel-Peter Witkin (1939) Woman with severed... - Lot 335 - Ader

Lot 335
Estimation :
2500 - 3500 EUR
Résultat : 2 944EUR
Joel-Peter Witkin (1939) Woman with severed head. New Mexico, 1982. Épreuve argentique d’époque sur papier Agfa, signée, tamponnée (collection) titrée, datée et numérotée à 15 exemplaires au verso. Image : 37,7 x 37,7 cm Feuille : 50,5 x 40,5 cm Joel Peter Witkin (1939) Woman with severed head. New Mexico, 1982. Gelatin silver print, signed, titled, dated, stamped (collection) and numbered on verso. Edition of 15. Image: 37,7 x 37,7 cm Paper: 50.5 x 40.5 cm
Mes ordres d'achat