René-Georges Hermann, known as HERMANN-PAUL... - Lot 39 - Ader

Lot 39
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result : 384EUR
René-Georges Hermann, known as HERMANN-PAUL (1864-1940 )The Storm, circa 1905Oil on paper. Monogrammed lower left. Titled on the back. 50 x 63 cmProvenance : Sale Hermann-Paul, Maîtres Lelièvre, Maiche et Paris, Chartres, 23 October 2000, n° 30 (stamp on the back) .