*Greta KNUTSON-TZARA (1899-1983) Cubist... - Lot 114 - Ader

Lot 114
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Result : 4 096EUR
*Greta KNUTSON-TZARA (1899-1983) Cubist still life - Still life on the back, ca. 1930-35 Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right. 81 x 116 cm Provenance: Galerie Zak, Paris . Acquired in 1961 by the present owner from the latter. Exhibitions: - Le Tour du Monde en 80 tableaux, Musée du Petit Palais, Geneva, 1990, reproduced in the catalogue p.37 - Montparnasse Atelier du Monde, ses artistes venus d'ailleurs and " Hommage à Kisling ", Forum des Arts, Palais de la Bourse, Marseille, 1992/93, n° 129, reproduced in the catalogue p.108 - Femmes artistes . Passion, muses and models, Grande Halle du château de Chamerolles, 16 June - 19 August 2012, reproduced in the catalogue p.105.