S. Moses - Giri Photographies et studios... - Lot 69 - Ader

Lot 69
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 250EUR
S. Moses - Giri Photographies et studios indiens divers Portaits indiens, c. 1920-1950. Couples. Pandit. Jeune tamoule. Sadhu. Enfants. 16 épreuves argentiques d'époque, certaines contrecollées sur cartons ou rehaussées à la gouache. Quelques crédits de photographes sur les épreuves ou les montages. Formats : de 20 x 15 à 55 x 40 cm S. Moses - Giri Photographies and other Indian studios Indian portaits, c. 1920-1950. Couples. Pandit. Tamil girl. Sadhu. Children. 16 vintage gelatin silver prints, some mounted on cardboard or enhanced with gouache. A few photographer's credits on print or mount. DImensions: from 20 x 15 to 55 x 40 cm