DRAHOS, TOM (1947) [Signed ]6 books, one... - Lot 87 - Ader

Lot 87
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
DRAHOS, TOM (1947) [Signed ]6 books, one signed and three with signed cards. *Metamorphoses. Créatis, 1981. in-4 (27 x 28 cm). Original paperback edition, signed on the title page by Tom Drahos. 88 pages. Illustrated soft cover, with banner "Prix du Premier Livre-Photo 1980". *Continuity. Galerie Joseph Dutertre, n.d. In-4 oblong (22 x 28 cm). Original paperback edition. 48 pages. Exhibition catalog, accompanied by a postcard signed by Tom Drahos. Soft cover titled. *Substance. CAC Pablo Neruda, Corbeil-Essones, 1988. In-4 oblong (22 x 28 cm). Original paperback edition. 48 pages. Exhibition catalog, accompanied by a postcard signed by Tom Drahos. Soft cover titled. *Appearances. Maison de l'Art et de la Communication, Sallaumines, 1994, In-4 (21 x 29 cm) . First edition paperback. 44 pages. Exhibition catalog. Soft cover titled. *Jaina. ADAC, Aurillac, 1987, In-8 (20,5 x 20,5 cm). Original paperback edition. 84 pages. Exhibition catalog, accompanied by a postcard signed by Tom Drahos. Soft cover titled. *Patrick Raynaud/Anne and Patrick Poirier/Tom Drahos. Galeria Aera, Barcelona, 1987, In-4 (24,5 x 21 cm). Original paperback edition. 64 pages. Illustrated soft cover.