Henriette Marie-Anne PARAVEY (Mayence 1813... - Lot 13 - Ader

Lot 13
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
Henriette Marie-Anne PARAVEY (Mayence 1813 - Paris 1888) Study of jasmine (Pandorea jasminoides) Watercolor gouache on black pencil lines on vellum. Monogrammed in the lower right corner and numbered "399" in the upper right corner. 40 x 31 cm