Henriette Marie-Anne PARAVEY (Mainz 1813... - Lot 20 - Ader

Lot 20
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Henriette Marie-Anne PARAVEY (Mainz 1813 - Paris 1888) Study of a southern star (Oxypetalum coeruleum) Watercolor gouache on black pencil on vellum. Monogrammed in the lower right corner and numbered "384" in the upper right corner. 31 x 20 cm Another study of a lavender flower is attached .