Peter Beard (1938-2020) Portrait de Peter... - Lot 306 - Ader

Lot 306
Estimation :
3000 - 4000 EUR
Peter Beard (1938-2020) Portrait de Peter Beard par Francis Bacon, c. 1980. Polaroïd (pièce unique) monté sur carton, signé en bas. Rehauts à l’encre et au sang. 10 x 14 cm - cadre Provenance : Collection Pascal Rostain, Paris. Peter Beard (1938-2020) Portrait of Peter Beard by Francis Bacon, c. 1990. Polaroid (unique piece) mounted on cardboard, signed. Enhanced with ink and blood. 10 x 14 cm - frame Provenance: Pascal Rostain collection, Paris.
Mes ordres d'achat