Levitt, Helen (1913-2009)

Lot 139
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Résultat : 700EUR
Levitt, Helen (1913-2009)
A Way of Seeing. Photographs of New York By Helen Levitt with an Essay By James Agee. The Viking Press, New York, 1965. In-8 (20 x 24 cm). Edition originale. 80 pp. Reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée (légères usures). Ref. Parr & Badger, I, p. 252. Levitt, Helen (1913-2009) A Way of Seeing. Photographs of New York By Helen Levitt with an Essay By James Agee. The Viking Press, New York, 1965. Near fine in like dust jacket.
Mes ordres d'achat