Adolphe Braun (1812 - 1877) Correspondance... - Lot 21 - Ader

Lot 21
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Adolphe Braun (1812 - 1877)
Correspondance et documents personnels de la famille Braun, 1860-1873.
4 documents.
Correspondance entre Adolphe Braun et le préfet de Paris, 1860.
In-8, feuillet autographe.
Correspondance entre l’atelier d’encadrement Bajat à Grenoble et Adolphe Braun, 1873.
In-8, feuillet autographe adressé à Adolphe Braun avec affranchissement.
Enveloppe d’Adolphe Braun, 1872.
In-8, enveloppe de Dornach pour Paris avec entrée par Belfort.
Un passeport à l’étranger délivré par l’Empire français à Charles Braun en 1862.
In-4, feuillet portant les cachets administratifs de l’Empire français.

Adolphe Braun (1812-1877)
Correspondence and personal documents of the Braun family, 1860-1873.
4 documents.
Correspondence between Adolphe Braun and the Prefect of Paris, 1860.
8vo, autograph leaf.
Correspondence between the Bajat framing workshop in Grenoble and Adolphe Braun, 1873.
8vo, autograph sheet addressed to Adolphe Braun with postage.
Envelope from Adolphe Braun, 1872.
8vo, envelope from Dornach to Paris with entry via Belfort.
A foreign passport issued by the French Empire to Charles Braun in 1862.
4to, sheet bearing the French Empire's administrative stamp.
Mes ordres d'achat