Wright Morris (1910 - 1998) House in Albany.... - Lot 132 - Ader

Lot 132
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Wright Morris (1910 - 1998)
House in Albany. Indiana, c. 1940.
Épreuve argentique d’époque, signée, titrée et annotée au verso.
Image : 19,5 x 24,6 cm
Feuille : 20,3 x 25,5 cm

Provenance :
Ancienne collection Mary Ellen Morris.

Wright Morris (1910-1998)
House in Albany, Indiana, c. 1940.
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed, titled and annotated on verso.
Image: 19.5 x 24.6 cm
Paper: 20.3 x 25.5 cm

Provenance:
Mary Ellen Moris collection.
Mes ordres d'achat