NASA

Lot 230
Estimation :
1200 - 1500 EUR
NASA
Southview of the lunar farside from the Apollo 8 spacecraft. The picture is located at about 160 degrees west longitude, December 1968. Northwest view of the moon's Sea of Tranquility from Apollo 8. Earth View. Both sides of the Atlantic Ocean, Apollo 8, 22 December 1968. Oblique view of the lunar surface taken from Apollo 8, 22 December 1968. View of the Crater Langrenus from Apollo 8, December 1968. Six épreuves argentiques couleurs d'époque sur papier Kodak. Numéros NASA 68-H-1397, 68-H-1400, AS8-16-2588, AS8-14-2392, AS8-16-2588 et AS8-16-2615 à l'encre dans la marge. Légendes NASA imprimées et tampon de collection aux versos. Format moyen: 20,5 x 25,2 cm avec marges Provenance: collection Jacques Tiziou
Mes ordres d'achat