Mark Goodman (1946) Rosie Miles wears open-toed... - Lot 143 - Ader

Lot 143
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Résultat : 125EUR
Mark Goodman (1946)
Rosie Miles wears open-toed go-go boots and sits next to her daughter, Donna, at the Annual Volunteer Firemans Dance. Millerton, N.Y., c. 1974.
Butch Cornish slaps Robert Kilmer on the back while Steve Hurn looks on at a Cub Scout Blue & Gold Dinner. Ricky York, Millerton, N.Y., 1975.
Triptych. The Second Apeiron Portfolio, 1978.
Portfolio grand in-4 à rabats composé de trois épreuves argentiques signées aux versos.
Format moyen: 28 x 35,5 cm avec marges
Mes ordres d'achat